non-public schools

The Montgomery County Intermediate Unit provides a vast array of effective and efficient educational services that meet the educational and social service needs of Montgomery County’s 22 public school districts, more than 170 non public schools, four career & technical schools, three charter schools, and the Pennsylvania Department of Education.

Sort Alphabetically

Abington Friends School

Abington Friends School
575 Washington Lane
Jenkintown, Pa 19046

Mr. Rich Nourie, Head of School
215-886-4350
rnourie@abingtonfriends.net

Abington Friends – Lower School
Ms. Andrea Emmons
575 Washington Lane, Jenkintown, PA 19046
215-576-3960

Abington Friends – Middle School
Mr. Rusty Regalbuto
575 Washington Lane, Jenkintown, PA 19046
215-576-3953

Abington Friends – Upper School
Ms. Debbie Stauffer
575 Washington Lane, Jenkintown, PA 19046
215-576-3997

 

Academy of New Church – Boys

No results.

Academy of New Church – Girls
Ancillae-Assumpta Academy
Armenian Sisters Academy
Bala House
Baldwin School
Bethel Christian Academy
Bright Spot Preschool & Kindergarten
Bryn Athyn Church School
Calvary Baptist School
Center School
Centre Square Academy
Children’s School at St. John’s
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Coventry Christian School
Dock Mennonite Academy – HS
Dock Mennonite Academy – PV
Family Worship Center Kindergarten
French International School
Friends Central
Gan Chabad of the Main Line
Gateway School
Germantown Academy
Gladwyne Montessori School
Good Shepherd Regional School
Gwynedd Mercy Academy Elementary
Gwynedd Mercy High School
Haverford School
Hill School
Holy Child School at Rosemont
Holy Cross Regional School
Holy Rosary Regional School
Huntingdon Valley Christian Academy
I S Kosloff Torah Academy H.S. for Girls
Indian Valley School
Kids in the Village Early Learning Center
Kohelet Yeshiva High School
Kohelet Yeshiva Lab School
Lansdale Catholic High School
LaSalle College High School
Martin Saints Classical High School
Mary, Mother of the Redeemer
Mater Dei Regional School
Meadowbrook School
Meadowlane Montessori
Merion Mercy Academy
Mesivta High School of Greater Philadelphia
Milestone Academy
Miquon School
Montessori Children’s House
Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School
Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Noreen Cook Center of Har Zion Temple
Our Lady of Confidence Day School
Our Lady of Mercy Regional School
Penn Christian Academy
Perelman Jewish Day School – Forman Center
Perelman Jewish Day School – Stern Center
Perkiomen School
Phil-Mont Christian Academy
Play and Learn Center
Plymouth Meeting Friends School
Pope John Paul II High School
Presentation BVM School
Quaker School at Horsham
Queen of Angels Regional School
Rainbow Express Preschool
Red Hill Christian School
Regina Angelorum Academy
Regina Coeli Academy
Robert J. Wilf Preschool & Kindergarten
Saint Mary Catholic School
Shipley School
St. Albert the Great School
St. Aloysius School
St. Francis of Assisi School
St. Genevieve School
St. Helena School
St. Hilary of Poiters School
St. Katherine Day School
St. Luke Catholic School
St. Margaret School
St. Marks Classical Academy
St. Philip Neri School
St. Teresa of Calcutta School
Temple Adath Israel
The Montessori School
Torah Academy
Trinity Nursery
Twin Spring Farm School
Valley Christian School
Valley Forge Baptist Academy
Visitation BVM School
Waldron Mercy Academy
Wetherill School
Whitemarsh Montessori
Wyncote Academy
Wyndcroft School